5m MTP 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable
Click To Enlarge

Four, 5m MTP 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cables in Orange.

Achieve higher density, greater thoughput, and less cabling by upgrading your multimode 50/125 fiber infrastructure to plenum fire rated MTP® 12-strand fiber connectors and cabling.  Our MTP® fiber jumpers are precision made for maximum performance and longevity.  Each MTP® jumper is the equivalent of pulling six standard duplex cables.  The sleek MTP® connector design reduces tangling and snagging while routing each termination.  The push-pull lock mechanism ensures a reliable connection and makes it easy to engage and disengage the connector without sacrificing security.

Connector 1: MTP® Standard Unpinned (Female)
Connector 2: MTP® Standard Unpinned (Female)
Color: Orange
Length: 5 Meter (16.5 Feet)
Strand Count: 12 Strand
Core/Cladding Diameter: Multi Mode 50/125
Jacketing: OFNP Plenum Rated
Attenuation: 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Environment: Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Attenuation accordance: EIA/TIA-455-171A
   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Please note: MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

  • Item #: 24152
  • Manufacturer's Product Number: 24152
  • Condition: Used

5m MTP 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable

Price: $199.00
* Marked fields are required.
Availability: In-Stock
# Available: 1
Qty: *
Reviews (0) Write a Review
No Reviews. Write a Review